TriSlugTri Race Results

Division Rank is based on General Men, General Women, 1st Tri Men & 1st Tri Women

Overall
Rank
Sex Rank Div Rank # Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Final Time
1 1 1 47 James Nielsen 7:10 ? 25:17 (includes T1) 0:23 21:28 0:54:18
2 2 2 63 Emmett Ziegler 6:09 1:31 24:47 0:43 28:11 1:01:21
3 3 3 48 Martin Spierings 6:08 0:59 27:22 0:23 27:09 1:02:01
4 4 4 39 Finn Telles 7:43 ? 28:15 (includes T1) ? 28:34 (includes T2) 1:04:32
5 5 5 31 Benoit Pelczar 8:45 0:54 ? ? ? 1:04:58
6 6 6 56 Matt Freitas 8:40 1:20 27:57 1:11 26:25 1:05:33
7 7 1 8 Steve Graves 7:03 1:38 28:35 ? 28:34 (includes T2) 1:05:50
8 8 2 9 Nick Chan 8:07 ? 29:52 (includes T1) ? 27:58 (includes T2) 1:05:57
9 9 7 49 John McCann 6:23 ? 30:15 (includes T1) 1:14 29:31 1:07:23
10 10 3 66 Conner MacPhee 8:03 1:30 29:21 0:42 28:12 1:07:48
11 11 8 41 Jonathan Barbus 6:02 ? 30:56 (includes T1) ? 31:07 (includes T2) 1:08:05
12 1 1 21 Kellie Banfield 7:19 0:56 30:46 ? 29:08 (includes T2) 1:08:09
13 12 4 64 David Tate 9:20 0:57 27:53 1:10 29:44 1:09:04
14 13 9 33 Ben Kiotz 7:19 ? 32:18 (includes T1) ? 31:13 (includes T2) 1:10:50
15 14 10 46 Matt Roper 5:46 1:10 32:16 0:30 32:10 1:11:52
16 15 5 11 Eugene Lee 5:53 1:13 33:08 ? 31:43 (includes T2) 1:11:57
17 16 11 43 David Dawson 7:49 ? 31:33 (includes T1) ? 32:41 (includes T2) 1:12:03
18 17 12 42 Haywan Chiu 8:06 1:26 30:45 ? 31:57 (includes T2) 1:12:14
19 18 13 58 Seth Dow 10:00 2:54 29:51 1:12 28:24 1:12:21
20 19 14 29 Harrison Horan 10:16 1:21 35:36 0:12 26:36 1:14:01
21 20 6 65 Rick Adante 10:55 1:44 31:23 0:56 30:00 1:14:58
22 2 2 22 Suzanne Ek 9:11 1:26 34:01 0:26 31:18 1:16:22
23 3 3 27 Pauline Kamath 6:43 1:48 36:24 0:43 32:48 1:18:26
24 4 4 61 Taryn Barrette 9:27 1:06 34:13 (includes T2) ? 33:52 1:18:38
25 21 15 57 Max Biessmann 5:36 0:38 37:20 0:24 35:07 1:19:05
26 22 16 68 Derek MacKay 10:15 ? 35:55 0:47 32:13 1:19:10
27 23 17 54 Buzz Gray 10:40 1:48 32:59 1:17 32:47 1:19:31
28 5 1 2 Kristin Parrinella 8:50 2:49 35:51 0:37 31:34 1:19:41
29 6 2 4 Miriam Hodgins 9:11 1:29 38:55 0:19 30:03 1:19:57
30 7 5 18 Caitlin Berg 7:03 3:17 31:39 6:30 31:38 1:20:08
31 24 18 37 Mathew Zefeidt 6:05 ? 37:22 (includes T1) 1:41 35:02 1:20:10
32 25 7 62 Alex Wang 10:11 3:35 37:24 1:22 27:41 1:20:13
33 26 8 15 Olivier Putzeys 8:46 ? 47:48 (includes T1) 1:19 24:19 1:22:12
34 8 6 20 Teresa Miller 7:21 2:00 36:18 1:19 35:37 1:22:35
35 9 3 5 Daniella Schweizer 9:18 3:38 37:26 0:29 32:18 1:23:09
36 27 19 44 Dan Kwong 9:45 1:31 34:54 0:58 36:21 1:23:29
37 10 7 16 Valerie Arechiga 9:45 2:16 38:50 1:01 31:43 1:23:35
38 28 9 35 Andrey Marthovsky 7:36 3:45 37:06 2:58 33:28 1:24:53
39 11 4 60 Christine Seizer 6:28 2:34 38:49 1:23 36:04 1:25:18
40 12 8 26 Alison Davis 6:43 2:11 37:22 0:57 38:38 1:25:51
41 13 9 67 Catherine Kealhofer 12:08 2:34 46:01 ? 35:30 (includes T2) 1:26:13
42 14 10 23 Katie Dwyer 7:55 ? 38:38 (includes T1) 1:52 38:20 1:26:45
43 29 20 32 Frank Prouix 10:29 2:02 25:31 10:14 40:36 1:28:52
44 30 10 13 Edgar Nunez 12:05 3:23 40:06 1:41 33:42 1:30:57
45 31 21 50 jeffrey Oberman 9:55 2:11 37:16 0:43 40:53 1:30:58
46 32 11 6 Brian Chandler 8:56 2:04 38:58 ? 41:21 (includes T2) 1:31:19
47 15 11 24 Jessica Kennedy 9:23 2:46 39:16 0:28 39:20 1:31:23
48 16 5 1 Rebecca Backer 7:12 2:24 43:17 0:25 41:41 1:34:59
49 17 6 69 Celile Le Coca 11:56 3:09 38:10 1:16 40:46 1:35:17
50 18 7 59 Caitlin Miller 9:37 2:23 45:46 0:41 38:00 1:36:27
51 33 12 45 Rainier Amora 8:50 2:40 43:10 1:50 55:36 1:52:06
52 19 12 17 Hilary Walecka 7:41 2:28 42:53 ? 1:00:21 (includes T2) 1:53:23
53 20 8 55 Megan Hall 7:56 2:27 42:39 10:38 51:24 1:55:04
54 34 22 36 Scott Morgan 6:36 ? 47:21 (includes T1) 1:33 1:00:46 1:56:16
55 21 13 19 Rebecca Kwong 6:27 1:31 40:59 0:48 1:06:39 1:56:25
56 35 23 52 Scott Walecka 9:21 3:27 44:24 1:51 59:16 1:58:19
57 36 24 30 Bryan King 7:28 3:43 57:51 10:38 51:25 2:11:05
 
Copyright 2005 - 2007 UCSC Triathlon Club